বাংলা

Site map

Delimitation

List of Constituencies

Election Commission

Electoral Laws
Re-organize Secretariat & Field
Organogram
Election Statistics
Award List
Election Commission Newsletter

Business with BEC

Tender information
New Tenders

Election Observation

Election Observation Policy
Observer Forms
Observer List

Party wise Candidates of


Back to Menu
  Name of Parties :

Bangladesh Awami League
Sl NoName of CandidatesName of Constituency
1Assaduzzaman NoorNilphamari-2
2Dipendra Nath SarkarNilphamari-3
3Colonel (Retd) A.A. Maruf SaqlanNilphamari-4
4Md. Motahar HossainLalmonirhat-1
5Abu Syed DulalLalmonirhat-3
6Md Sharaf Uddin AhmmedRangpur-1
7Md. Anisul Haque ChowdhuryRangpur-2
8Md. Emdadul Haque ChowdhuryLalmonirhat-2
9Dr. Hamida Banu ShovaNilphamari-1
10Muhammad Mustafizur RahmanRangpur-3
11Tipu MunshiRangpur-4
12Sheikh HasinaRangpur-6
13Md. Shamsul Haque ChowdhuryKurigram-1
14Major General (Retd) Amsaa AminKurigram-2
15Md. Amjad Hossain TalukderKurigram-3
16Hajee Syed Abdul Hossain (Khaja)Gaibandha-1
17Md. Lutfar RahmanGaibandha-2
18H. N Ashikur RahmanRangpur-5
19Shawkat Ali Sarkar (Bir Bakram)Kurigram4
20Dr. Md Younus Ali SarkarGaibandha-3
21Md. Mozammel Hossain PradhanGaibandha-4
22Md. Abbas Ali MondalJoypurhat-1
23Mir Jalalur RahmanJoypurhat-2
24Md. Abdul MannanBogra-1
25Md. Mahmudur Rahman MannaBogra-2
26Maj. Gen. M Golam Mowla(Retd)Bogra-3
27Md. Shahidul Alam (Dudu)Bogra-4
28Md. Majibar Rahman MajnuBogra-5
29Advocate Fazle RabbiGaibandha-5
30Md. Mahbubul AlamBogra-6
31Musa Kamrun Nahar PutulBogra-7
32Md. Enamul HaqueNowabgonj-1
33Md. Ziaur RahmanNowabgonj-2
34Sadhan MajumderNoagoan-1
35Md. Shahiduzzaman SarkarNoagoan-2
36Md. Akram Hossain ChowdhuryNoagoan-3
37Muha. Emaj Uddin PramanikNoagoan-4
38Md. A JalilNoagoan-5
39Md. Israfil AlamNoagoan-6
40Md. Shamsul HaqNowabgonj-3
41Omar Faruk ChowdhuryRajshahi-1
42A . H. M Khairuzzaman LitonRajshahi-2
43Professor Jinatul Nesa TalukderRajshahi-3
44Tajul Islam Mohammad FarukRajshahi-4
45Md. RaihanulRajshahi-5
46Md. Hanif Ali SheikhNatore-2
47Md. Shahjahan AliNatore-3
48Professor Md. A QuddusNatore-4
49Mohammad NasimSirajgong-1
50Mohammad NasimSirajgonj-2
51Mohammad NasimSirajgonj-3
52Md. Mamtaz UddinNatore-1
53Md. Abdul Latif MirzaSirajgonj-4
54Dr. Haji Md. Abu Bakar SiddiquSirajgonj-6
55Chayan IslamSirajgonj-7
56Professor Abu SayedPabna-1
57Mirza Abdul JalilPabna-2
58Md. Makbul HossainPabna-3
59Md. Samsur Rahman SharifPabna-4
60Md. Wazi Uddin KhanPabna-5
61Md. Makbul HossainMeherpur-2
62Afzal Uddin AhmedKushtia-1
63Md. A Latif BiswasSirajgonj-5
64Professor Abdul MannanMeherpur-1
65Md. Mahbubul Alam HanifKustia-2
66M Amir Ul IslamKustia-3
67Mosa Sultana BegumKustia-4
68Md. Solaiman Haq JoarderChaudanga-1
69Mirza Sultan RajaChaudanga-2
70Md. Abdul HyeJhenidha-1
71Noore Alam SiddiqiJheniadha-2
72Md. Sazzatuj JummaJheniadha-3
73Md. Nurul IslamPanchagarh-1
74Md. Nurul Islam (Sujan)Panchagarh-2
75Sree Ramesh Chandra SenThakurgaon-1
76Alhaj Md. Dabirul IslamThakurgaon-2
77Md. Imdadul HaqThakurgaon-3
78Md. Advocate Mostafizur RahmanDinajpur-5
79Abdur Rouf ChowdhuryDinajpur-1
80Satish Chandra RayDinajpur-2
81M Abdur Rahim AdvocateDinajpur-3
82Md. Mizanur Rahman ManuDinajpur-4
83Md. Mostafizur Rahman(Fizu)Dinajpur-6
84Md. Shahjahan Mia AdvocatePatuakhali-1
85A. S. M. FirozPatuakhali-2
86A. K. M. Jahangir Hussainpatuakhali-3
87Tofael AhamedBhola-1
88Tofael AhamedBhola-2
89Tofael AhamedBhola-3
90Md. Abdullah Al IslamBhola-4
91Abul Hasnat AbdullahBarishal-1
92Abul Hasnat AbdullahBarishal-2
93Golam Kibria TipuBarishal-2
94Alhaj Md. Mahbubur RahmanPatuakhali-4
95Md. Afjalul KarimBarishal-3
96Major (Retd) Md. Mahsin ShikderBarishal-4
97Md. Showkat Hossain HironBarishal-5
98Alhaj Syed Masud RezaBarishal-6
99B. H. HaroonJhalokhati-1
100Amir Hossain AmuJhalokhati-2
101A. M. A. HakimPirojpur-2
102Mrs. Mahamuda ShawgatPirojpur-3
103A. K. Faizul HaqBarishal with Pirojpur
104Md. Abdul Mannan MiaJheniadha-4
105Sheikh Afil UddinJessor-1
106Professor Rafiqul IslamJessor-2
107Dr. Md. Abdur RazzakTangail-1
108Khandokar AsaduzzamanTangail-2
109Shamsur Rahman Khan ShahjahanTangail-3
110Abdul Latif SiddiqiTangail-4
111Abdul MannanTangail-5
112Khandokar Abdul BatenTangail-6
113Md. Ekabbar HossainTangail-7
114Abdus Salam KhanTangail-8
115Advocate Humayun KabirBrahmanbaria-3
116Md. Shah Alam AdvocateBrahmanbaria-4
117A. B. Tazul IslamBrahmanbaria-6
118Alhaj Jahangir Alam SarkarComilla-1
119Hasan Jamil SattarComilla-2
120Yusuf Abdullah HaroonComilla-3
121Md. Abdul HalimBrahmanbaria-2
122Advocate Abdul LatifBrahmanbaria-5
123A. F. M. Fakhrul Islam MunshiComilla-4
124Md. Abdul Matin KhasruComilla-5
125Professor Md. Ali AshrafComilla-6
126Md. Abdul HakimComilla-7
127A. T. M. Shamsul HaqueComilla-8
128A. H. M. Mostafa Kamal FCAComilla-9
129Md. Tajul IslamComilla-10
130Md. Joinal Abedin BhuiyaComilla-11
131Md. Mujibul HaqComilla-12
132Dr. Mohiuddin Khan AlamgirChandpur-1
133Mofazzal Hossain Chowdhury (Maya) Bir BikramChandpur-2
134Dr. Md. Shamsul Haq BhuiyaChandpur-3
135Md. Yusup GaziChandpur-4
136Major (Retd) Rafiqul Islam Bir UttamChandpur-5
137Muhammad Safiqur RahmanChandpur-6
138Lt. Colonel (Retd) Jafar Imam Bir BikramFeni-1
139Joinal Abedin HazariFeni-2
140Mahbubul Alam TaraFeni-3
141Jafar Ahmad ChowdhuryNoakhali-1
142Dr. A. B. M. Jafar UllahNoakhali-2
143Mahmudur Rahman BelayetNoakhali-3
144Md. Golam Mohiuddin LatuNoakhali-4
145Obaidul KaderNoakhali-5
146Professor Md. Wali UllahNoakhali-6
147Shahjahan (Contractor)Lakshmipur-1
148Haroonur RashidLakshmipur-2
149Kazi Md. Iqbal HossainLakshmipur-3
150Abdur Rab ChowdhuryLakshmipur-4
151Engineer Mosharaf HossainChittagong-1
152A.B.M. Abul KasemChittagong-2
153Alhaj Abul Kalam AzadJamalpur-1
154Haji Rashed MosharafJamalpur-2
155Mirza AzamJamaljpur-3
156Maulana Md. Nurul IslamJamalpur-4
157Md. Rezaul Karim HiraJamalpur-5
158Md. Atiur Rahman AtikSherpur-1
159Begum Motia ChowdhurySherpur-2
160Md. M. A. BariSherpur-3
161Advocate Pramad MankinMymensingh-1
162Md. Shamsul HaqMymensingh-2
163Majibur Rahman FakirMymensingh-3
164Principal Matiur RahmanMymensingh-4
165Rashida MohiuddinMymensingh-5
166Md. Moslem Uddin AdvocateMymensingh-6
167Abdul Matin SarkarMymensingh-7
168Md. A. SattarMymensingh-8
169Major General Abdus SalamMymensingh-9
170Alhaj Altaf Hossain GolandazMymensingh-10
171Professor Dr. M. AmanullahMymensingh-11
172Advocate Mosharraf HossainMymensingh with Netro
173Md. Jalal Uddin TalukderNetrokona-1
174Abdul MominNetrokona-2
175M. Zubed AliNetrokona-3
176Abdul MominNetrokona-4
177Dr. Alauddin AhammadKishorgonj-1
178Alhaj Professor Dr. M. A. MannanKishorgonj-2
179Syed Ashraful IslamKishorgonj-3
180Md. Abdul Hamid AdvocateKishorgonj-5
181Md. Zillur RahmanKishorgonj-6
182Md. Zillur RahmanKishorgonj-7
183Advocate Abdus SalamManikgonj-1
184Golam MohiuddinManikgonj-2
185Jahid MaleqManikgonj-3
186Dewan Shafiul ArefinManikgonj-4
187Sukumar Ranjan GhoshMunshigonj-1
188Sagufta YasminMunshigonj-2
189Mahbub Uddin Ahmed Bir BikramMunshigonj-3
190Md. Mohiuddin AhmmedMunshigonj-4
191Salman F. RahmanDhaka-1
192Mohammad Noor AliDhaka-2
193Nasrul Hamid (Bipu)Dhaka-3
194Alhaj Habibur Rahman MollaDhaka-4
195A. K. M. Rahmat UllahDhaka-5
196Saber Hossain ChowdhuryDhaka-6
197Mohammad SyedDhaka-7
198Haji Mohammad SalimDhaka-8
199Alhaj Moqbul HossainDhaka-9
200Dr. H. B. M. IqbalDhaka-10
201Kamal Ahmed MazumderDhaka-11
202Talukder Md. Towhid Jang (Murad)Dhaka-12
203Benajir AhmmedDhaka-13
204Alhaj Advocate Md. Rahmat AliGazipur-1
205Md. Ahsan UllahGazipur-2
206Akhter UzzamanGazipur-3
207Tanjim Ahmad (Sohel Taj)Gazipur-4
208Mohammad AliNarshingdi-1
209Md. Nurul IslamNarshingdi-2
210Mahabubur Rahman BhuyanNarshingdi-3
211Lt. Gen. Mohammad Noor Uddin KhanNarshingdi-4
212Rajiuddin Ahmed RajuNarshingdi-5
213Major General K. M. Shafiullah (Retd)Narayangonj-1
214Alhaj Emdadul Haq BhuyanNarayangonj-2
215Abu Noor Muhammad Bahaul HaqNarayangonj-3
216A. K. M. Shamim OsmanNarayangonj-4
217Kazi Keramat AliRajbari-1
218Md. Zillul HakimRajbari-2
219Kazi Sirajul IslamFaridpur-1
220Syeda Sajeda ChowdhuryFaridpur-2
221Alhaj Khand. Mosharraf HossainFaridpur-3
222Abdur RazzakFaridpur-4
223S. M. AkramNarayangonj-5
224Kazi Jafar UllahFaridpur-5
225Md. Faruk KhanGopalgonj-1
226Sheikh Fazlul Karim SalimGopalgonj-2
227Sheikh HasinaGopalgonj-3
228Noor-e-Alam Chowdhury (Liton)Madaripur-1
229Shahjahan KhanMadaripur-2
230Alhaj Syed Abul HossainMadaripur-3
231Mobarak Ali SikderSariatpur-1
232Showkat AliSariatpur-2
233Abdur RazzakSariatpur-3
234Sree Suranjit Sen GuptaSunamgonj-1
235Sree Suranjit Sen GuptaSunamgonj-2
236Alhaj Abdus Samad AzadSunamgonj-3
237Dewan Samsul AbedinSunamgonj-4
238Md. Muhibur Rahman ManikSunamgonj-5
239Abul Mal Abdul MuhitSylhet-1
240Shah Azizur RahmanSylhet-2
241Mahmud Us-Samad ChowdhurySylhet-3
242Mustafizur Rahman, M. P.Chittagong-3
243Rafiqul AnowarChittagong-4
244Md. Ibrahim Hossain ChowdhuryChittagong-5
245A. B. M. Fazle Karim ChowdhuryChittagong-6
246Mohammad Sadek ChowdhuryChittagong-7
247Dr. Md. Afsarul AminChittagong-8
248M. A. MannanChittagong-9
249Alhaj S. M. Abul KalamChittagong-10
250Moslem Uddin AhmadChittagong-11
251Alhaj Akhtaruzzaman ChowdhuryChittagong-12
252Engineer Abser Uddin AhmadChittagong-13
253Alhaj Jafar Ahmad ChowChittagong-14
254Alhaj Sultan Ul Kabir ChowdhuryChittagong-15
255Salah Uddin Ahmad, CIPCoxs Bazar-1
256Faridul IslamCoxs Bazar-2
257Mostak Ahamad ChowdhuryCoxs Bazar-3
258Professor Mohammad AliCoxs Bazar-4
259Kalpa Ranjan ChakmaKhagrachhari
260Dipankar TalukderRangamati
261Bir BahadurBandarban
262Imran AhmadSylhet-4
263Hafiz Ahmad MajumderSylhet-5
264Nurul Islam NahidSylhet-6
265Md. Shahab UddinMoulavibazar-1
266Sultan Mohammad Mansur AhmadMoulavibazar-2
267Azizur RahmanMoulavibazar-3
268Alhaj Vice Principal Md. A. ShahidMoulavibazar-4
269Dewan Farid GaziHobigonj-1
270Nazmul Hasan JahedHobigonj-2
271Shah A. M. S. KibriaHobigonj-3
272Mohammad Sayedul HaqueBrahmanbaria-1
273Sheikh HasinaNarail-1
274ALi Reza RazuJessor-3
275Md. Shafiquzamman (Bacchu)Magura-2
276Sheikh Helal UddinBagerhat-2
277Md. Manjaurul ImamKhulna-2
278Kazi Sekender AliKhulna-3
279S. M. Mostafa Rashidi SujaKhulna-4
280Sheikh Muhibur RahmanSatkhira-1
281A. S. H. K. SadekJessor-6
282Professor Dr. Md. Sirajul AkbarMagura-1
283Sheikh HasinaNarail-2
284Sheikh Helal UddinBagerhat-1
285Talukder A KhaleqBagerhat-3
286Panchanon BiswasKhulna-1
287Sheikh HasinaBarguna-3
288Enamul HaqHobigonj-4
289Dr. Mojammel HossainBagerhat-4
290Narayn Chandra ChandKhulna-5
291Ad. Sheikh Md. Nurul HaqueKhulna-6
292Md. Nazrul IslamSatkhira-2
293Dr. S M Mokhlesur RahmanSatkhira-3
294Principal Abdul HaqSatkhira-5
295Shah HadiuzzamanJessor-4
296Khan Tipu SultanJessor-5
297Advocate Dhirendra DevnathBarguna-1
298Md. Golam Sarwar HiruBarguna-2
299Dr. A. F. M. Ruhul HaqSatkhira-4
300Dr. Mizanul HaqKishorgonj-4
 

Election Commission Bangladesh

Welcome to the website of Election Commission Bangladesh.

 
 

Contact Us

 
 

Web Link

National Identity Registration Wing

Websites of the members of EMBs of South Asian election commission(s)

afghanistan Afghanistan
 bangladeshBangladesh
 bhutanBhutan
 indiaIndia
 maldivesMaldives
 nepalNepal
Pakistan
Pakistan
 sri lankaSri Lanka

 
 

Focal Point Officer

Kazi Mohammad Ziaul Haque
System Analyst
Data Management Branch
Election Commission Secretariat
Sher-E-Bangla Nagar Dhaka-1207
Ph: 880-02-9180835
Email: data_management@ecs.gov.bd 

 
 

Jobs

Jobs News

 

Home | Disclaimer 

Last updated: April 23rd, 2014 05:00 PM | © 2000-2013, Election Commission Bangladesh. All Rights Reserved
Best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels